Menu

Board of Directors

10.16.18 rev red PCHLB Board Orientation Book.pdf10.16.18 rev PCHLB Board Orientation Book.pdfPINELLAS COUNTY HOMELESS LEADERSHIP BOARD MEMBERSHIP 
February 2018


 

Member Name

Organization

Category

Term of Office

Keith Sabiel

City of Pinellas Park

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

 

Eileen Long

 Pinellas County School Board

 Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed  

Bob Dillinger

Public Defender

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

 

Donna Holck

City of Largo

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

 

Amy Foster


City Council St. Petersburg

Elected Official (IAS)

Chair

As Appointed

 

Robert Gualtieri


Pinellas County Sheriff’s Office

Law Enforcement Elected Official

As Appointed

Karen Seel


Pinellas County of Board Commissioners

Elected Official (IAS)

Elected Vice Chair

As Appointed

Robert Cundiff

City of Clearwater

Elected Official (IAS)


As Appointed

 

Pending

City of Tarpon Springs

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

       
 Melissa Baird  Florida's Best Homes Realty  Business

4/7/17-12/31/18 
(1st Term)

Rick Butler

Juvenile Welfare Board 

JWB/Children’s Services Council

As Appointed

Duggan Cooley  Pinellas Community Foundation  Funders Council Representative  1/1/18-12/31/19 (1st Term) 
Michael Jalazo  Pinellas County Ex-offender Re-entry Coalition  Service Expert

10/5/18-12/31/20

       (1st Term)

Beth Houghton

St. Petersburg Free Clinic 

Service Expert

 

7/1/13-12/31/18

       (2nd Term)

Debbie Johnson  Pinellas County Housing Authority  Housing Authority
Treasurer
1/1/18-12/31/19   (1st Term) 
Sean King  Solutions Behavioral Healthcare Consultants  At Large, Vice Chair (beginning 1/1/18) 

1/1/17- 12/31/18

(1st Term)  

April Lott

Directions for Living Providers Council Chair 1/1/16-12/31/17
(1st Term)


Medical/Behavioral Health

1/1/17-12/31/18

(1st Term) 
 Pam Qualls  UMCM Suncoast  Service Expert

1/1/18-12/31/19

(1st Term)

Michael Raposa

Society of St. Vincent dePaul 

Faith-Based Organization

Past Chair

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

G. W. Rolle

South County Homeless Advocate

Homeless Advocate

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

Virginia Rowell

 

South County Community Leader

At-Large

Secretary

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

Shadai Simmons Ready for Life  Homeless Advocate 8/31/18-12/31/19 (Filled Term Vacancy) 
 Robbin Sotelo Redd  Tarpon Springs Housing Authority  At-Large

1/1/17-12/31/18

(1st Term)  

Chris Steinocher

St. Petersburg Area Chamber of Commerce

Business, Funders Council

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)


Orientation Book 

 

  

HLB Committees


Finance Committee

Nominating Committee

PIT Planning Committee

System Re-Design Committee 

Data and System Performance Committee 

SOAR Implementation Committee

Veteran Leadership Team Meeting