Menu

Board of Directors

PINELLAS COUNTY HOMELESS LEADERSHIP BOARD MEMBERSHIP 
January 2018


 

Member Name

Organization

Category

Term of Office

Butler, Rick

City of Pinellas Park

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

 

 Long, Eileen

 Pinellas County School Board

 Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed  

Dillinger, Bob

Public Defender

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

 

Holck, Donna

City of Largo

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

 

Foster, Amy


City Council St. Petersburg

Elected Official (IAS)

Chair

As Appointed

 

Gualtieri, Robert


Pinellas County Sheriff’s Office

Law Enforcement Elected Official

As Appointed

Seel, Karen


Pinellas County of Board Commissioners

Elected Official (IAS)

Elected Vice Chair

As Appointed

Cundiff, Robert

City of Clearwater

Elected Official (IAS)


As Appointed

 

Pending

City of Tarpon Springs

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

       
 Baird, Melissa  Florida's Best Homes Realty  Business

4/7/17-12/31/18 
(1st Term)

Biddleman, Marcie

Juvenile Welfare Board 

JWB/Children’s Services Council

As Appointed

 Dufva, Mark  Catholic Charities  Service Expert

7/1/13-12/31/18

       (2nd Term)

Houghton, Beth

St. Petersburg Free Clinic 

Service Expert

 

7/1/13-12/31/18

       (2nd Term)

Lott, April

Directions for Living Providers Council Chair 1/1/16-12/31/17
(1st Term)
Johnson, Debbie Pinellas County Housing Authority Housing Authority
Treasurer

1/1/18-12/31/19   (1st Term)

Raposa, Michael

Society of St. Vincent dePaul 

Faith-Based Organization

Past Chair

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

Qualls, Pam

UMCM Suncoast

Service Expert

1/1/18-12/31/19

(1st Term)

 Gayle, Trenae   North County Homeless Advocate  Homeless Advocate

5/6/16-12/31/17     (Filled Term Vacancy) 

Sotelo Redd, Robbin

Tarpon Springs Housing Authority

At-Large

1/1/17-12/31/18

(1st Term)

King, Sean

Solutions Behavioral Healthcare Consultants

At LargeVice Chair (beginning 1/1/18)


1/1/17- 12/31/18

(1st Term)

 Merson, Wendy

 Windmoor Healthcare  Medical/Behavioral Health

1/1/17- 12/31/18

(1st Term)

Rolle, G.W.

South County Homeless Advocate

Homeless Advocate

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

Rowell, Virginia

 

South County Community Leader

At-Large

Secretary

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

 Cooley, Duggan  Pinellas Community Foundation  Funders Council Representative

1/1/18-12/31/19 (1st Term) 

Steinocher, Chris

St. Petersburg Area Chamber of Commerce

Business, Funders Council

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)


 

 

  

HLB Committees


Finance Committee

Nominating Committee

PIT Planning Committee

SOAR Implementation Committee

Strategic Planning Committee

 

System Re-Design Committee

Data and System Performance Committee

Veteran Leadership Team Meeting